First Nation Information Project logo ONTARIO
TRIBAL COUNCIL DIRECTORY

LIST YOUR TRIBAL COUNCIL [FORM]

Region: Ontario

     
       
LIST OF TRIBAL COUNCILS AND AFFILIATED BANDS

ANISHINAABEG OF KABAPIKOTAWANGAG RESOURCE COUNCIL INC
P O BOX 237,
SIOUX NARROWS, 0N
P0X 1N0
1 807 226 4445

First Nation Member Communities
153 Anishinabe of Wauzhushk Onigum PO BOX 1850, KENORA, ON, P9N 3X8
125 Anishnaabeg of Naongashiing GENERAL DELIVERY, MORSON, ON, P0W 1J0
124 Big Grassy PO Box 414, MORSON, ON, P0W 1J0
151 Northwest Angle No.33 PO BOX 1490, KENORA, ON, P9N 3X7
152 Northwest Angle No.37 PO BOX 267, SIOUX NARROWS, ON, P0X 1N0
131 Ojibways of Onigaming First Nation PO BOX 160, NESTOR FALLS, ON, P0X 1K0

       
  TC Band
Tribal Council Name & Address No. No. Band Name
       
       
Unaffiliated Bands   120 New Credit
    121 Six Nations
    122 Chippewas of Nawash
    123 Saugeen
  134 Wahta Mohawk
  137 Shawanaga
    146 Weenusk
    147 Ochiichagwe'babigo
    149 Grassy Narrows
    155 Shoal Lake 40
    159 Mohawks of Akwesasne
    161 Curve Lake
    162 Hiawatha
    163 Golden Lake
    164 Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte
  168 Munsee-Delaware
    170 Walpole Island
    175 Wipwemikong
    187 Fort William
    188 Gull Bay
    192 Pic Heron Bay
    203 Mishkeegogamang
    220 Nipissing
    222 Temagami
    227 Flying Post
    235 Washagamis Bay
    258 Saugeen Nation
       
BIMOSE TRIBAL COUNCIL - 1002
598 LAKEVIEW DRIVE,
KENORA ON
P9N 3P7
(807) 468-5551
(807) 468-3908 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
148 Eagle Lake PO BOX 1001, MIGISI SAHGAIGAN, ON, P0V 3H0
149 Grassy Narrows First Nation GENERAL DELIVERY, GRASSY NARROWS, ON, P0X 1B0
154 Iskatewizaagegan #39 Independent First Nation GENERAL DELIVERY, KEJICK, ON, P0X 1E0
189 Lac Des Mille Lacs 1100 MEMORIAL AVENUE, SUITE 328, THUNDER BAY, ON, P7B 4A3
158 Naotkamegwanning GENERAL DELIVERY, PAWITIK, ON, P0X 1L0
235 Obashkaandagaang PO BOX 625, KEEWATIN, ON, P0X 1C0
155 Shoal Lake No.40 GENERAL DELIVERY, KEJICK, ON, P0X 1E0
150 Wabaseemoong Independent Nations GENERAL DELIVERY, WHITEDOG, ON, P0X 1P0
156 Wabauskang First Nation PO BOX 418, EAR FALLS, ON, P0V 1T0
157 Wabigoon Lake Ojibway Nation RR 1, SITE 115, PO BOX 300, DRYDEN, ON, P8N 2Y4
158 Whitefish Bay
189 Lac des Milles Lac
840 Northwest Angle 33
841 Northwest Angle 37

Independent First Nations Alliance 10108
Administration:
Box 5010
Sioux Lookout, ON
P8T 1K6
(807) 737-1902
(807) 737-3501 FAX
Head Office:
Big Trout Lake, Ontario
P0V 1G0

First Nation Member Communities
205 Lac Seul
208 Pikangikum
209 Big Trout Lake (Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug )
213 Muskrat Dam

KEEWAYTINOOK OKIMAKANAK/NORTHERN CHIEFS-1003
P O BOX 340,
BALMERTOWN ON
P0V 1C0
(807) 737-1135
(807) 737-1720 FAX
(807) 737-4032 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
215 Fort Severn
236 Poplar Hill
237 Deer Lake
238 North Spirit
325 Kee-Way-Win
326 McDowell Lake

Matawa First Nation Management Inc-1117
233 South Court Street, 2nd Floor
Thunder Bay, ON
P7B 2X9
(807) 344-4575
(807) 344-2977 FAX
Head Office: Ginoogaming First Nation
General Delivery
Long Lake, ON
P0B 2A0
(807) 876-2241
(807) 876-2495 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
182 Constance Lake
183 Eabametoong First Nation
184 Long Lake 58
185 Ginoogaming
186 Martin Falls
239 Lansdowne House( Neskantaga First Nation)
240 Webequie
241 Nibinamik
242 Aroland

Mushkegowuk Tribal Council 10061
P.O. Box 370
Moose Factory, ON
P0L 1W0
(705) 658-4222
(705) 658-4250 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
142 Fort Albany
143 Attawapiskat
144 Moose Cree
145 New Post (Taykwa Tagamou Nation )
221 Chapleau Cree
223 Missanabie Cree
243 Kashechewan

North Shore Tribal Council 1078
Head Office:
49 Indian Road
Cutler, ON
P0P 1B0
(705) 844-2340
(705) 844-2563 FAX
Sub-office:
1 Industrial Park Road East
Lakewood Place,
P.O. Box 2049
Blind River, ON
P0R 1B0
(705) 356-1691
(705) 356-1090 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
179 Sagamok Anishnawbek
198 Batchewana
199 Garden River
200 Mississauga
201 Serpent River
202 Thessalon
224 Whitefish Lake

OGEMAWAHJ TRIBAL COUNCIL 1082
5984 Rama Road P.O. 46
Rama, ON
L0K 1T0
(705) 329-2511
(705) 329-2509 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
135 Moose Deer Point
138 Georgina Island
139 Chippewas of Mnjikaning First Nation
140 Scugog
141 Beausoleil
160 Alderville

NOKIIWIN TRIBAL COUNCIL INC.4414
150 CITY ROAD,
Thunder Bay, ON
P7J 1J7
(807) 345-4224
(807) 345-7116 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
193 Red Rock
194 Nipigon (Animbiigoo Zaagi'igan Anishinaabek)
195 Pic Mobert
196 Sandpoint (Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek )
197 Rocky Bay (Biinjitiwaabik Zaaging Anishinaabek)

Pwi-Di-Goo-Zing-Ne-Yaa-Zhing T.C. 9819
P.O. Box 128
Fort Frances, Ontario
P9A 3M5
(807) 274-8531
(807) 274-2416 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
126 Couchiching
127 Lac La Croix
128 Naicatchewenin
129 Nicickousemenecaning
130 Rainy River
132 Seine River
133 Stanjikoming

Shibogama First Nation Council 1075
P.O. Box 449, 81 King Street
Sioux Lookout, ON
P8T 1A5
(807) 737-2662
(807) 737-1583 FAX
Head Office: Wunnumin First Nation
General Delivery, P.O. Box 105
Wunnumin Lake, ON
P0V 2Z0
(807) 442-2559
(807) 442-2627 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
206 Wapekeka
210 Kasabonika Lake
212 Kingfisher
217 Wunnumin Lake
234 Wawakapewin

Southern First Nation Secretariat 1084
22361 AUSTIN LINE,
BOTHWELL ON
N0P 1C0
(519) 660-6090
(519) 660-6090 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
165 Caldwell
166 Chippewas of the Thames First Nation
167 Moravian Thames
168 Munsee-Delaware Nation
169 Onyota'a:ka Oneida Nation of the Thames )
171 Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point
172 Sarnia (Aamjiwnaang )

UNITED CHIEFS & COUNCILS OF MANITOULIN ISLAND 1045
P.O. Box 275
Excelsior Post Office
M'CHIGEENG ON
P0P 1G0
(705) 377-5307
(705) 377-5309 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
173 Cockburn Island (Zhiibaahaasing First Nation )
176 Sheguiandah
178 Sheshegwaning
180 Sucker Creek (Aundeck-Omni-Kaning )
181 West Bay (M'Chigeeng First Nation )
230 Whitefish River

WAABNOONG BEMJIWANG ASSOCIATION OF FIRST NATIONS 1081
295 PICKEREL RIVER ROAD,
PICKEREL ON
P0G 1J0
(705) 857-0442
(705) 857-0447 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
174 Magnetawan
218 Dokis
220 Nipissing First Nation 231 Henvey Inlet
232 Wahnapitae

Wabun Tribal Council 1080
313 RAILWAY STREET,
Timmins, ON
P4N 2P4
(705) 268-9066
(705) 268-8554 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
219 Matachewan
226 Mattagami
228 Brunswick House
229 Chapleau Ojibway
233 Wahgoshig

Windigo First Nations Council 1048
P.O. Box 299
Sioux Lookout, ON
P8T 1A3
(807) 737-1585
(807) 737-3133 FAX

First Nation Member Communities
204 North Caribou
207 Bearskin Lake
214 Sachigo Lake
216 Cat Lake
259 New Slate Falls

First Nation

First Nation Member Communities





Back to FNIP button
BACK


©1997 - 2014 gojohnson